FedBus

The Fall Fed Bus Schedule starts on Friday September 8th and the last bus operates on Sunday December 3rd.

Thankgiving Trip to Ottawa - $ 113.00 Round Trip - Departs on October 6th and Returns on October 11th - Sold out!

During the Thanksgiving long weekend - the services runs on Wednesday October 11th instead of Sunday October 8th.

Save $ 3 when you travel round trip.

Graduate Student Association members can only purchase tickets in person at the Turnkey Desk.


To buy FedBus tickets, you must login

Friday September 22nd, 2017

Departing from Waterloo

Destination Depart Arrive Seats Remaining
McCowan Station, Toronto 2:00 PM 4:00 PM* 19
CF Markville 407 Express 2:30 PM 4:15 PM* 24
Richmond Hill Centre Terminal 3:00 PM 5:15 PM* 32
McCowan Station, Toronto 4:00 PM 6:15 PM* 13
CF Masonville Place, London 5:00 PM 6:30 PM* 22
Jackson Square - Aldershot GO 5:15 PM 6:30 PM* 34
Sheppard West - Downsview 5:30 PM 7:15 PM* 37
CF Markville 407 Express 5:45 PM 7:15 PM* 57
York Mills Station, Toronto 6:00 PM 7:45 PM* 26
Richmond Hill 407 Express 6:15 PM 7:30 PM* 30

Returning to Waterloo

Origin Depart Arrive Seats Remaining
McCowan Station, Toronto 4:00 PM* 6:30 PM* 46
CF Markville 407 Express 4:15 PM* 5:45 PM* 46
Richmond Hill Centre Terminal 5:15 PM* 7:00 PM* 46
McCowan Station, Toronto 6:15 PM* 8:15 PM* 46
CF Masonville Place, London 6:30 PM* 8:15 PM* 45
Jackson Square - Aldershot GO 6:30 PM* 7:45 PM* 44
Sheppard West - Downsview 7:15 PM* 8:45 PM* 46
CF Markville 407 Express 7:15 PM* 8:30 PM* 91
York Mills Station, Toronto 7:45 PM* 9:15 PM* 45
Richmond Hill 407 Express 7:30 PM* 8:45 PM* 46

Sunday September 24th, 2017

Departing from Waterloo

Destination Depart Arrive Seats Remaining
McCowan Station, Toronto 5:00 PM 6:45 PM* 45
Richmond Hill 407 Express 5:00 PM 6:15 PM* 45
CF Markville 407 Express 5:00 PM 6:30 PM* 45
York Mills Station, Toronto 5:30 PM 6:45 PM* 45
Sheppard West - Downsview 5:30 PM 7:00 PM* 46
CF Masonville Place, London 5:30 PM 7:00 PM* 46
Jackson Square - Aldershot GO 6:00 PM 7:15 PM* 46

Returning to Waterloo

Origin Depart Arrive Seats Remaining
McCowan Station, Toronto 6:45 PM* 8:30 PM* 17
Richmond Hill 407 Express 6:15 PM* 8:00 PM* 19
CF Markville 407 Express 6:30 PM* 8:00 PM* 10
York Mills Station, Toronto 6:45 PM* 8:30 PM* 27
Sheppard West - Downsview 7:00 PM* 8:30 PM* 43
CF Masonville Place, London 7:00 PM* 8:30 PM* 26
Jackson Square - Aldershot GO 7:15 PM* 8:30 PM* 38

Friday October 6th, 2017

Departing from Waterloo

Destination Depart Arrive Seats Remaining
Ottawa - Carlingwood Mall 1:30 PM 7:00 PM* 0

Returning to Waterloo

Origin Depart Arrive Seats Remaining

* Estimated time. Bus may be late due to traffic or other delays